1590 Butternut St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Butternut St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $449,316, approximately $208 per square foot. 1590 Butternut St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Asprer Justin
Bought by
Asprer Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$389,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Asprer Justin P
Bought by
Asprer Justin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Asprer Justin P and Asprer Jennylee M
Bought by
Asprer Justin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,611
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Asprer Justin P and Asprer Jennylee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,825
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Fabry Betty and The Betty Fabry Survivor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asprer Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asprer Justin P | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Asprer Justin P | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Asprer Justin P | $242,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fabry Betty | $220,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asprer Justin | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asprer Justin P | $266,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Asprer Justin P | $193,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $361,462 | $54,662 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $347,429 | $52,541 | $294,888 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $340,617 | $51,511 | $289,106 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $333,939 | $50,501 | $283,438 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $330,515 | $49,983 | $280,532 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $299,500 | $70,000 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $254,625 | $60,000 | $194,625 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $242,500 | $60,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $229,500 | $60,000 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map