1590 Day Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,511,925
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Day Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,389,642, approximately $450 per square foot. 1590 Day Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Graham Clark
Bought by
Baird Graham Clark Randolph and Baird Graham Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,686
Outstanding Balance
$243,191
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,146,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Graham Clark Randolph and The Clark Randolph Graham 2002
Bought by
Baird Graham Clark Randolph and Baird Graham Jeannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Graham Clark Randolph and Graham Randy
Bought by
Graham Clark Randolph and Clark Randolph Graham 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Brown Michael E and Brown Roberta L
Bought by
Graham Clark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Graham Gail C
Bought by
Graham Clark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Graham Clark Randolph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Graham Clark | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baird Graham Clark Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Graham Clark Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Graham Clark R | $695,000 | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Graham Clark R | -- | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Clark | $388,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Clark R | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,214 | $1,109,727 | $287,403 | $822,324 |
| 2024 | $13,214 | $1,087,968 | $281,768 | $806,200 |
| 2023 | $12,880 | $1,066,637 | $276,244 | $790,393 |
| 2022 | $12,809 | $1,045,724 | $270,828 | $774,896 |
| 2021 | $12,597 | $1,025,220 | $265,518 | $759,702 |
| 2020 | $12,363 | $1,014,709 | $262,796 | $751,913 |
| 2019 | $12,115 | $994,814 | $257,644 | $737,170 |
| 2018 | $11,895 | $975,309 | $252,593 | $722,716 |
| 2017 | $11,858 | $956,187 | $247,641 | $708,546 |
| 2016 | $11,061 | $937,439 | $242,786 | $694,653 |
| 2015 | $10,873 | $923,359 | $239,140 | $684,219 |
| 2014 | $10,647 | $905,273 | $234,456 | $670,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map