Estimated Value: $93,356 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Greenway Rd, Huron, TN 38345 and is currently estimated at $159,839, approximately $129 per square foot. 1590 Greenway Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Joyce Allen
Bought by
Greenway Johnny W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Johnny Greenway Nora
Bought by
Greenway Johnny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Greenway Nora and Johnny Eddie Patric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1956
Bought by
Greenway Vernon and Greenway Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Johnny W | $20,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Johnny W | -- | -- | |
| Greenway Nora | -- | -- | |
| Greenway Vernon | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $17,225 | $2,850 | $14,375 |
| 2024 | $272 | $17,225 | $2,850 | $14,375 |
| 2023 | $272 | $17,225 | $2,850 | $14,375 |
| 2022 | $275 | $11,625 | $1,525 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $275 | $11,625 | $1,525 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $275 | $11,625 | $1,525 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $275 | $11,625 | $1,525 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $173 | $7,575 | $1,525 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $173 | $7,575 | $1,525 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $156 | $6,575 | $1,525 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $156 | $6,575 | $1,525 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $156 | $6,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map