NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,763 - $263,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
2001 Built

About This Home

As of January 2023

Located 3.5 miles from the beach, this 2 bedroom condo offers resort amenities. Community amenities include: pool, billards room, club house, fitness center, tennis, raquet ball court, basketball, walking path and playground area. All new carpet, stove, dishwasher, freshly painted and balcony overlooking the lake. Vaulted ceilings. In unity washer & dryer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gail Lamborn

Platinum Properties/The Keyes License #3008430 Listed on: 12/02/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • Guest Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/2/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32392600016000500310.0

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2022-12-02

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Indian River Blvd north of the Rt 60 bridge to the beach. Left into Laguna. Through the gate and go left around the recreation center.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32392600016000500310.0
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Lamborn Gail
Bought by
Nevin Laurence
Current Estimated Value
$228,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,946
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Lamborn Gail
Bought by
Lamborn Gail and Gail B Lamborn Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Indian River Courts Lp
Bought by
Lamborn Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nevin Laurence $195,000 University Title
Lamborn Gail -- None Listed On Document
Lamborn Gail $161,000 Equity Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nevin Laurence $55,000
Previous Owner Lamborn Gail $142,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Rented $1,925 0.0% --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $1,925 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Rent $2,000 +63.3% --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Rented $1,225 -2.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Rented $1,150 -4.2% --
12/30/2017 12/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,685 $197,101 -- $197,101
2024 $2,404 $197,101 -- $197,101
2023 $2,404 $140,582 $0 $0
2022 $1,978 $140,293 $0 $140,293
2021 $1,791 $116,184 $0 $116,184
2020 $1,753 $116,184 $0 $116,184
2019 $1,692 $112,800 $0 $112,800
2018 $1,566 $102,638 $0 $102,638
2017 $1,482 $97,750 $0 $0
2016 $1,340 $85,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,204 $68,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,072 $61,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10849486

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 32-39-26-00016-0005-00310.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.