1590 Tamarack Ave Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,596 - $1,651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Tamarack Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,432,899, approximately $812 per square foot. 1590 Tamarack Ave is a home with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Tabatabai Sahand Rafii
Bought by
Tabatabai Sahand Rafii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabatabai Sahand Rafii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $77,431 | $64,500 | $12,931 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $77,431 | $64,500 | $12,931 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $99,750 | $65,653 | $37,781 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $77,879 | $53,230 | $24,649 |
| 2021 | $6,971 | $80,120 | $54,762 | $25,358 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $65,137 | $48,120 | $17,017 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $65,137 | $48,120 | $17,017 |
| 2018 | $5,205 | $60,034 | $35,424 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $66,370 | $39,163 | $27,207 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $54,407 | $32,556 | $21,851 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $45,977 | $17,281 | $28,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map