15901 Kerr Rd Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,889 - $618,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15901 Kerr Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $538,972, approximately $273 per square foot. 15901 Kerr Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Passmore Joseph and Passmore Karen M
Bought by
Joseph Passmore Revocable Living Trust and Passmore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Gibson Arthur O
Bought by
Passmore Joseph J and Passmore Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Passmore Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Passmore Joseph J | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $441,800 | $126,200 | $315,600 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $418,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $394,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $370,600 | $101,200 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $333,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $314,900 | $100,600 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $301,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $288,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $275,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $274,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map