Seller's Agent in 2021
LOGAN ALLRED
JOHNHART CORP
(909) 766-0552
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $677,853
This home is located at 15902 E Mc Gill St, Covina, CA 91722 since 22 December 2021 and is currently estimated at $664,213, approximately $772 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 15902 E Mc Gill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossio Andrew J | $124,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cossio Andrew J | $123,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | $499,888 | -6.7% | $581 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $536,000 | -- | $623 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $568,806 | $477,543 | $91,263 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $557,654 | $468,180 | $89,474 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $546,720 | $459,000 | $87,720 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $536,000 | $450,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $187,306 | $109,978 | $77,328 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $181,753 | $106,717 | $75,036 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $178,190 | $104,625 | $73,565 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $171,272 | $100,563 | $70,709 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $168,700 | $99,053 | $69,647 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $165,396 | $97,113 | $68,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
LOGAN ALLRED
JOHNHART CORP
(909) 766-0552
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Danny Talamantes
Prado Realty Group
(949) 910-6833
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
April Tario
KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER PROPER
(951) 316-3144
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21267554
APN: 8435-013-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.