15921 E Mc Gill St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $784,745
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15921 E Mc Gill St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $758,936, approximately $480 per square foot. 15921 E Mc Gill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Phillip D
Bought by
Salomon Myrna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,895
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$611,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Munoz Raul Gonzales and Garcia Rosa Lilia
Bought by
Gomez Phillip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,757
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salomon Myrna | $460,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Gomez Phillip D | $177,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salomon Myrna | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Phillip D | $174,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $616,286 | $455,522 | $160,764 |
| 2024 | $7,627 | $604,203 | $446,591 | $157,612 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $592,357 | $437,835 | $154,522 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $580,743 | $429,250 | $151,493 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $569,357 | $420,834 | $148,523 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $521,000 | $385,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $480,000 | $355,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $423,000 | $313,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $401,800 | $297,200 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $401,800 | $297,200 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map