15902 S Sunset St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $372,067 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15902 S Sunset St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $377,517, approximately $277 per square foot. 15902 S Sunset St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Place Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Gager Jason M and Gager Trudi
Bought by
Gager Jason M and Gager Trudi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gager Jason M | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gager Jason M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $39,652 | $7,843 | $31,809 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $38,215 | $7,843 | $30,372 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $35,121 | $6,821 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $31,349 | $6,194 | $25,155 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $28,773 | $5,627 | $23,146 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $27,750 | $5,627 | $22,123 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $26,047 | $4,886 | $21,161 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $24,909 | $4,886 | $20,023 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $23,196 | $4,444 | $18,752 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $21,701 | $4,444 | $17,257 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $20,953 | $4,444 | $16,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,033 | $4,032 | $15,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map