15902 Topaz St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,622 - $1,162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15902 Topaz St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,088,906, approximately $899 per square foot. 15902 Topaz St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Do Tuan Duy and Nguyen Kieu Nga Thi
Bought by
Do Tuan Duy and Nguyen Kieu Nga Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,193
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Do Tuan Duy and Nguyen Kieu Nga Thi
Bought by
Do Nguyen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Dao Le Cong and Nguyen Lani Lan T
Bought by
Do Tuan and Nguyen Kieu Nga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Rj Comm Properties Inc
Bought by
Dao Le Cong and Nguyen Lani Lan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Hamblin Mary Ann
Bought by
Rj Comm Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Mary Hamblin
Bought by
Hamblin Mary Ann and Hamblin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Hamblin Mary Ann
Bought by
Hamblin Mary Ann and Wayne & Mary Ann Hamblin 1988 Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Tuan Duy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Do Tuan Duy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Do Nguyen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Do Tuan | $427,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Dao Le Cong | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rj Comm Properties Inc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Hamblin Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hamblin Mary Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hamblin Mary Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Tuan Duy | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $536,330 | $475,644 | $60,686 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $525,814 | $466,317 | $59,497 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $515,504 | $457,173 | $58,331 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $505,397 | $448,209 | $57,188 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $495,488 | $439,421 | $56,067 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $490,408 | $434,915 | $55,493 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $480,793 | $426,388 | $54,405 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $471,366 | $418,027 | $53,339 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $462,124 | $409,830 | $52,294 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $453,063 | $401,794 | $51,269 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $446,258 | $395,759 | $50,499 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $437,517 | $388,007 | $49,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map