15903 Arcturus Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,000,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15903 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $903,356, approximately $530 per square foot. 15903 Arcturus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno-Hackett Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackett William J | $385,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Ramirez Thomas M | -- | North American Title | |
| Ramirez Thomas Martin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Werner Melinda Ramirez | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Werner Melinda Ramirez | $159,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Werner Melinda Ramirez | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Citibank Fsb | $136,000 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackett William J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Thomas M | $184,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Melinda Ramirez | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Melinda Ramirez | $126,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $483,568 | $386,859 | $96,709 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $474,087 | $379,274 | $94,813 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $464,792 | $371,838 | $92,954 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $455,680 | $364,548 | $91,132 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $446,746 | $357,400 | $89,346 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $433,497 | $346,800 | $86,697 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $424,998 | $340,000 | $84,998 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $408,498 | $326,799 | $81,699 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $402,363 | $321,891 | $80,472 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $394,482 | $315,586 | $78,896 |
Map
- 2517 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 324
- 15900 Ocean Ln
- 2348 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 2602 W 157th St
- 2724 W 157th St
- 2128 W 157th St
- 2112 W 157th St
- 2318 W 154th St
- 15606 Chadron Ave
- 16411 Haas Ave
- 15302 Casimir Ave
- 15213 Daphne Ave
- 16404 Gramercy Place
- 3320 Redondo Beach Blvd
- 15119 Atkinson Ave
- 3132 W 152nd St
- 16679 Taylor Ct
- 14924 Purche Ave
- 3245 Marine Ave
- 16007 Arcturus Ave
- 16011 Arcturus Ave
- 16003 Arcturus Ave
- 15919 Arcturus Ave
- 16015 Arcturus Ave
- 15916 Casimir Ave
- 15920 Casimir Ave
- 15915 Arcturus Ave
- 16019 Arcturus Ave
- 15912 Casimir Ave
- 16016 Arcturus Ave
- 16020 Arcturus Ave
- 16012 Arcturus Ave
- 15924 Casimir Ave
- 16024 Arcturus Ave
- 15911 Arcturus Ave
- 16023 Arcturus Ave
- 16008 Arcturus Ave
- 15908 Casimir Ave
- 15928 Casimir Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.