16016 Arcturus Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $809,582 - $934,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16016 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $866,646, approximately $664 per square foot. 16016 Arcturus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshiro Alton M | -- | -- | |
| Oshiro Alton M | -- | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oshiro Alton M | $125,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $136,845 | $75,059 | $61,786 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $134,163 | $73,588 | $60,575 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $131,534 | $72,146 | $59,388 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $128,956 | $70,732 | $58,224 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $126,429 | $69,346 | $57,083 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $122,681 | $67,290 | $55,391 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $120,276 | $65,971 | $54,305 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $115,608 | $63,410 | $52,198 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $113,872 | $62,458 | $51,414 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $111,642 | $61,235 | $50,407 |
Map
- 2517 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 324
- 15900 Ocean Ln
- 2348 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 2602 W 157th St
- 2724 W 157th St
- 2128 W 157th St
- 16411 Haas Ave
- 15606 Chadron Ave
- 2112 W 157th St
- 2318 W 154th St
- 15423 Van Ness Ave
- 15302 Casimir Ave
- 3320 Redondo Beach Blvd
- 15213 Daphne Ave
- 16404 Gramercy Place
- 16679 Taylor Ct
- 15119 Atkinson Ave
- 3132 W 152nd St
- 14924 Purche Ave
- 16032 Arcturus Ave
- 16036 Arcturus Ave
- 16024 Arcturus Ave
- 2619 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 16040 Arcturus Ave
- 2623 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2615 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2627 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 16020 Arcturus Ave
- 16044 Arcturus Ave
- 16023 Arcturus Ave
- 2611 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2631 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 16019 Arcturus Ave
- 16027 Arcturus Ave
- 16015 Arcturus Ave
- 2607 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2635 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 16011 Arcturus Ave
- 16048 Arcturus Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.