16032 Arcturus Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16032 Arcturus Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $946,400, approximately $345 per square foot. 16032 Arcturus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Podzimek Joseph W
Bought by
Podzimek Joseph W and Podzimek Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podzimek Joseph W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $217,580 | $70,894 | $146,686 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $213,314 | $69,504 | $143,810 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $209,133 | $68,142 | $140,991 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $205,033 | $66,806 | $138,227 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $201,014 | $65,497 | $135,517 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $195,054 | $63,555 | $131,499 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $191,230 | $62,309 | $128,921 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $183,807 | $59,891 | $123,916 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $181,047 | $58,992 | $122,055 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $177,502 | $57,837 | $119,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map