15903 Orange St Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15903 Orange St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $372,989, approximately $311 per square foot. 15903 Orange St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Keesee Aaron E
Bought by
Keesee Aaron E and Morrow Roger Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,428
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Torrey Charles Philip
Bought by
Keesee Aaron E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,211
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee Aaron E | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Keesee Aaron E | $89,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keesee Aaron E | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Keesee Aaron E | $88,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $126,541 | $25,309 | $101,232 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $124,060 | $24,813 | $99,247 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $121,627 | $24,326 | $97,301 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $119,242 | $23,849 | $95,393 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $116,904 | $23,381 | $93,523 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $115,705 | $23,141 | $92,564 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $113,436 | $22,687 | $90,749 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $111,212 | $22,242 | $88,970 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $109,031 | $21,806 | $87,225 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $103,100 | $21,700 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $92,000 | $25,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map