15905 40th St E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $728,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,131
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15905 40th St E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $728,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 15905 40th St E is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Gable Patsy Ann
Bought by
Bozhko Alex and Bozhko Daryna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozhko Alex | $94,719 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,006 | $1,254,100 | $438,100 | $816,000 |
| 2024 | $12,006 | $1,201,500 | $403,100 | $798,400 |
| 2023 | $12,006 | $1,136,500 | $380,900 | $755,600 |
| 2022 | $11,610 | $1,177,400 | $380,900 | $796,500 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $465,800 | $248,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $440,300 | $221,500 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $407,000 | $193,800 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $359,500 | $160,600 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $127,400 | $127,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $107,700 | $107,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $104,700 | $104,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map