4106 162nd Ave E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $509,203 - $689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 162nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $565,051, approximately $452 per square foot. 4106 162nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Clark Ronald D
Bought by
Christenson Gregg and Chistenson Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Clark Ronald D
Bought by
Christenson Gregg and Christenson Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Gregg | -- | Trans | |
| Christenson Gregg | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christenson Gregg | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson Gregg | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $490,600 | $351,600 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $507,000 | $356,800 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $480,100 | $337,200 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $487,600 | $337,200 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $336,400 | $219,600 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $313,400 | $196,100 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $283,400 | $172,900 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $247,700 | $143,200 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $199,300 | $113,600 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $187,900 | $106,700 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $178,000 | $103,700 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map