16025 40th St E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16025 40th St E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $549,000, approximately $612 per square foot. 16025 40th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Morton Benjamin Bruce and Morton Melissa Nielsen
Bought by
Mpm Homestead 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Loflin George A
Bought by
Morton Benjamin B and Morton Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpm Homestead 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Benjamin B | $144,719 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History