NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15905 Middle Rd Dubuque, IA 52002

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $283,604

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • John Kennedy Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Come see this great 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 3 Car Garage (1 Car Attached, 2 Car Detached) Raised Ranch Home with finished basement that is situated on a wonderful lot that boasts 1.68 Acres of amazing land to utilize! The Home has many great updates and features an eat-in kitchen with walk-out to large deck, huge living room, spacious bedrooms, and one full bathroom upstairs! As you head downstairs you will enjoy the fully finished basement with family room, extra office space/game area, and a second full bathroom. Now make your way outside to the very spacious 1.68 acre yard, it has a big deck, an extra detached 2 car garage, and it is wide open space with very limited trees so that you can utilize it for many different uses that you see fit! This Home has many great features and it is all situated on a wonderful lot with 1.68 Acres in an awesome country setting! Hurry in quick to see this House and make it your HOME~!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Healey

Remax Advantage Listed on: 05/02/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 73,181 Sq Ft
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRREMAX
  • Subdivision Name: 0924351003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Playground
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter

• Elementary School: Kennedy
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Roosevelt Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Jayna
Bought by
Wagner Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
$266,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,606
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Merlin J Houselog and Houselog James
Bought by
Wagner Lindsay and Wagner Jayna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Lindsay -- None Available
Wagner Lindsay $149,000 None Available
Wagner Lindsay -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wagner Lindsay $142,500
Closed Wagner Lindsay $146,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $237 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $274,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,158 $248,500 $53,800 $194,700
2024 $3,158 $229,800 $53,800 $176,000
2023 $3,062 $229,800 $53,800 $176,000
2022 $2,920 $185,470 $53,800 $131,670
2021 $2,920 $185,470 $53,800 $131,670
2020 $2,948 $174,610 $53,800 $120,810
2019 $2,828 $174,610 $53,800 $120,810
2018 $2,778 $168,570 $53,800 $114,770
2017 $2,682 $168,570 $53,800 $114,770
2016 $2,618 $163,110 $53,800 $109,310
2015 $2,618 $163,110 $53,800 $109,310
2014 -- $158,910 $53,800 $105,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR151948

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-24-351-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.