S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Castro
Realty of America
(785) 383-5470
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,000
Nice house with new paint, bathroom, carpet and finished basement. Convenient location close to everything.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America License #2014017076 Listed on: 11/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Calvert
Platinum Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calverts Express Real Estate Co Llc | $90,000 | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Tabora Ingrid Galeas | $72,500 | Mccaffree Short Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calverts Express Real Estate Co Llc | $90,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $22,113 | $5,007 | $17,106 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $23,096 | $2,968 | $20,128 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $23,096 | $2,962 | $20,134 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $3,705 | $13,015 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $3,705 | $13,015 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $16,799 | $3,705 | $13,094 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $16,799 | $3,705 | $13,094 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $16,363 | $2,712 | $13,651 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $16,363 | $2,712 | $13,651 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $15,954 | $2,740 | $13,214 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $15,489 | $2,660 | $12,829 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Castro
Realty of America
(785) 383-5470
47 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gary Calvert
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2022394
APN: 33-110-08-19-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.