15909 66th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15909 66th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $549,042, approximately $417 per square foot. 15909 66th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Kreil Darrin Roy
Bought by
Kreil Darrin Roy and Kreil Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Holberg Julie Marie
Bought by
Kreil Darrin Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreil Darrin Roy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kreil Darrin Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kreil Darrin Roy | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Kreil Darrin Roy | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $504,600 | $250,500 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $497,300 | $238,700 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $466,800 | $238,700 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $478,800 | $262,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $345,200 | $160,100 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $322,100 | $134,700 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $293,500 | $115,600 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $268,100 | $95,300 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $206,900 | $68,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $192,500 | $71,200 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | $2,312 | $172,800 | $64,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map