1591 Johnston Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Johnston Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $327,581, approximately $181 per square foot. 1591 Johnston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Stevenson Anice
Bought by
Stevenson Anice H and Anice H Stevenson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Stevenson Jon D
Bought by
Stevenson Anice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Anice H | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Anice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $13,319 | $3,000 | $10,319 |
| 2024 | $592 | $13,319 | $3,000 | $10,319 |
| 2023 | $592 | $13,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $13,319 | $3,000 | $10,319 |
| 2021 | $592 | $13,319 | $3,000 | $10,319 |
| 2020 | $460 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map