15916 Cherry Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $127,791 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15916 Cherry Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $156,448, approximately $143 per square foot. 15916 Cherry Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Allen Heather and Hudson Heather E
Bought by
Hudson Heather E and Hudson George Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Heather E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Heather E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Heather E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Heather E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Heather E | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $7,295 | $1,545 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $585 | $6,909 | $1,500 | $5,409 |
| 2023 | $560 | $6,866 | $1,500 | $5,366 |
| 2022 | $538 | $6,866 | $1,500 | $5,366 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,926 | $1,500 | $5,426 |
| 2020 | $473 | $5,738 | $1,500 | $4,238 |
| 2019 | $465 | $5,738 | $1,500 | $4,238 |
| 2018 | $479 | $5,738 | $1,500 | $4,238 |
| 2017 | $491 | $5,738 | $1,500 | $4,238 |
| 2016 | $463 | $5,738 | $1,500 | $4,238 |
| 2015 | $420 | $51,580 | $15,000 | $36,580 |
| 2014 | $409 | $5,158 | $1,500 | $3,658 |
| 2013 | $389 | $5,158 | $1,500 | $3,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map