15917 Cherry Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $150,739 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15917 Cherry Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $160,685, approximately $146 per square foot. 15917 Cherry Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Caroline Development Llc
Bought by
Cothern Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,820
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cothern Michelle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cothern Michelle E | $82,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $7,101 | $1,546 | $5,555 |
| 2024 | $567 | $6,788 | $1,501 | $5,287 |
| 2023 | $551 | $6,788 | $1,501 | $5,287 |
| 2022 | $529 | $6,788 | $1,501 | $5,287 |
| 2021 | $536 | $6,847 | $1,501 | $5,346 |
| 2020 | $471 | $5,673 | $1,501 | $4,172 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,673 | $1,501 | $4,172 |
| 2018 | $477 | $5,673 | $1,501 | $4,172 |
| 2017 | $489 | $5,673 | $1,501 | $4,172 |
| 2016 | $461 | $5,673 | $1,501 | $4,172 |
| 2015 | $413 | $51,020 | $15,010 | $36,010 |
| 2014 | $402 | $5,102 | $1,501 | $3,601 |
| 2013 | $382 | $5,102 | $1,501 | $3,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map