Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Harris
eXp Realty
(253) 222-2221
2 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $587,000
2 lots in Sumner next to the new YMCA! 1 lot has a beautifully remodeled home w/ detached garage/shop. 2nd lot is vacant but fenced, total of .7 acres! Zoning is neighborhood commercial NC in rapidly developing Sumner urban village area with tons of potential uses including retail, office, etc! Buyer to verify info to own satisfaction and advised to verify zoning and permit applications with city of Sumner. Don't miss out on this opportunity in a growing community!
Last Buyer's Agent
David Grim
eXp Realty License #126656
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1401323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Robert | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reinke Matthew | $160,000 | Fidelity | |
| Reinke Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $238,753 | 1St Am | |
| Newman Ronald D | $218,950 | Ticor Title Company | |
| James Mark M | -- | Stewart Title Of Western Wa | |
| James Mark M | -- | -- | |
| James Mark M | -- | -- | |
| James Mark M | $108,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Ronald D | $43,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Ronald D | $175,160 | |
| Previous Owner | James Mark M | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | James Mark M | $129,305 | |
| Previous Owner | James Mark M | $99,300 | |
| Closed | James Mark M | $26,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Sold | $345,000 | -31.0% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Price Changed | $499,950 | -9.1% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Sale | $550,000 | +243.8% | $660 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -2.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | For Sale | $163,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $441,300 | $267,600 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $442,600 | $254,100 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $420,500 | $254,100 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $436,900 | $278,800 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $308,000 | $170,400 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $274,900 | $147,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $247,400 | $126,600 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $221,600 | $104,300 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $168,600 | $74,400 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $160,300 | $77,900 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $144,400 | $71,000 | $73,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cindy Harris
eXp Realty
(253) 222-2221
2 in this area
171 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
David Grim
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Toril Schoepfer
Toril Sells Houses Team
(253) 350-2638
14 in this area
307 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1401323
APN: 052019-4064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.