1592 Murphy St Honolulu, HI 96819
Kalihi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,171,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1592 Murphy St, Honolulu, HI 96819 and is currently estimated at $1,108,394, approximately $417 per square foot. 1592 Murphy St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kalihi Uka Elementary School, Governor Sanford B Dole Middle School, and Gov. Wallace Rider Farrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2024
Sold by
Jose Purganan Jandoc and Jose Petronila Quiti
Bought by
Jandoc Jennifer Q and Jandoc Rebecca Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Jandoc Jose P and Jandoc Petronila Q
Bought by
Jandoc Jose Purganan and Jandoc Petronila Quitilen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandoc Jennifer Q | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jandoc Jose Purganan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $997,000 | $790,100 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $1,081,600 | $810,400 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $1,130,700 | $810,400 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $896,500 | $648,300 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $880,700 | $587,500 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $885,500 | $607,800 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $919,200 | $607,800 | $311,400 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $828,300 | $547,000 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $792,600 | $516,600 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $764,000 | $486,200 | $277,800 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $723,900 | $486,200 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $605,800 | $415,300 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map