2625 Nihi St Honolulu, HI 96819
Kalihi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Nihi St, Honolulu, HI 96819 and is currently estimated at $985,428, approximately $843 per square foot. 2625 Nihi St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kalihi Uka Elementary School, Governor Sanford B Dole Middle School, and Gov. Wallace Rider Farrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Asuncion Bernadine S and Douglas Stephen Castro Trust
Bought by
Asuncion Bernadine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Castro Douglas Stephen
Bought by
Castro Douglas Stephen and Douglas Stephen Castro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asuncion Bernadine S | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Douglas Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $927,300 | $828,100 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $939,700 | $849,400 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $967,200 | $849,400 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $823,300 | $679,500 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $748,200 | $615,800 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $747,500 | $637,000 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $702,200 | $637,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $650,500 | $573,300 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $592,700 | $541,500 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $656,900 | $509,600 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $603,900 | $509,600 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $565,800 | $435,300 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map