15920 Springman Ct Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $280,201 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15920 Springman Ct, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $337,550, approximately $168 per square foot. 15920 Springman Ct is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Reimschiissel Daniel J and Reimschiissel Tynelle
Bought by
Denning Travis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$167,307
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Bought by
Daniel Reimschiisel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Travis J | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Daniel Reimschiisel | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning Travis J | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,320 | $99,065 | $2,536 | $96,529 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $92,257 | $2,362 | $89,895 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $84,222 | $2,156 | $82,066 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $82,073 | $5,952 | $76,121 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $77,355 | $5,610 | $71,745 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $71,552 | $5,189 | $66,363 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $70,578 | $5,118 | $65,460 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $68,429 | $4,962 | $63,467 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $72,635 | $5,267 | $67,368 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $71,297 | $5,170 | $66,127 |
| 2013 | $47 | $69,010 | $5,003 | $64,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map