23342 Hazel Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $262,436 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23342 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $300,609. 23342 Hazel Rd is a home located in Whiteside County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,144 | $86,751 | $9,384 | $77,367 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $80,789 | $8,739 | $72,050 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $73,753 | $7,978 | $65,775 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $67,917 | $6,907 | $61,010 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $64,012 | $6,510 | $57,502 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $59,210 | $6,022 | $53,188 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $57,141 | $5,940 | $51,201 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $55,401 | $5,759 | $49,642 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $58,806 | $6,113 | $52,693 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $55,855 | $5,806 | $50,049 |
| 2014 | $388 | $57,721 | $6,000 | $51,721 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $55,855 | $5,806 | $50,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map