A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aaron Denson
eXp Realty LLC
(402) 769-3842
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $336,453
Step inside to discover new carpet and deluxe vinyl laminate flooring installed throughout the home in 2023. The interior has been freshly painted in the same year, providing a clean and inviting ambiance. The kitchen has undergone a stunning transformation with modern white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range with a vented hood. Descend to the finished basement, where entertainment awaits with a wet bar, wood fireplace, custom bar table, and a striking wood accent wall adorned with wall-mounted wine racks. Outside, an expansive deck beckons, offering panoramic views of the tranquil backyard oasis complete with an inground pool-ideal for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Additional highlights include the reassurance of 30-year roof shingles installed in 2013, updated light fixtures throughout the home, and a generous square footage of 1650after the updates, ensuring ample space for comfortable living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Real Estate Llc | $327,000 | Platinum Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | $327,000 | +5.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $335,300 | $32,500 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $257,100 | $32,500 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $257,100 | $32,500 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $196,400 | $32,500 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $162,200 | $32,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $162,200 | $32,500 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $145,300 | $32,500 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $132,700 | $32,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $132,700 | $32,500 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $135,900 | $23,500 | $112,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aaron Denson
eXp Realty LLC
(402) 769-3842
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maria Katzir
Carmela Kramer Karni RE Broker
(425) 393-7865
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22405234
APN: 4401-7020-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.