15928 Cedar Cr Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15928 Cedar Cr, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $293,443, approximately $178 per square foot. 15928 Cedar Cr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Korth Mary
Bought by
Mary C Korth Revocable Trust and Korth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Brian L and Nelson Andrea S
Bought by
Korth Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Brian L and Nelson Andrea S
Bought by
Nelson Brian L and Nelson Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,993
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C Korth Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korth Mary | $245,000 | Rts Title & Escrow | |
| Nelson Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korth Mary | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brian L | $144,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $263,600 | $31,600 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $237,100 | $31,600 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $237,100 | $31,600 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $206,700 | $31,600 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $168,900 | $31,600 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $168,900 | $31,600 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $153,300 | $31,600 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $141,000 | $31,600 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $143,400 | $23,500 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map