15931 Garnet St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,795 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15931 Garnet St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,127,949, approximately $992 per square foot. 15931 Garnet St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Fong Kue Phone and Fong Tsui Chu
Bought by
Fong Kue Phone and Fong Tsui Chu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Kue Phone | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $112,076 | $29,080 | $82,996 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $105,147 | $28,510 | $76,637 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $61,357 | $27,951 | $33,406 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $60,154 | $27,403 | $32,751 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $58,975 | $26,866 | $32,109 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $58,371 | $26,591 | $31,780 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $57,227 | $26,070 | $31,157 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $56,105 | $25,558 | $30,547 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $55,005 | $25,056 | $29,949 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $53,927 | $24,565 | $29,362 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $53,117 | $24,196 | $28,921 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $52,077 | $23,722 | $28,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map