15937 Indiana Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $864,703 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15937 Indiana Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $952,176, approximately $479 per square foot. 15937 Indiana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Olivas Ruben
Bought by
Meza Pascual and Meza Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,490
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Marcos
Bought by
Olivas Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Consuelo
Bought by
Garcia Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,649
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Dewaard Elisha J
Bought by
Olivas Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,649
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Dewaard Sharen Darlene
Bought by
Dewaard Elisha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Lewis C and Anderson Linda
Bought by
Dewaard Elisha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Pascual | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olivas Ruben | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Marcos | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Olivas Ruben | $178,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dewaard Elisha J | -- | Benefit Title | |
| Dewaard Elisha J | $187,500 | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Pascual | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Ruben | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Ruben | $173,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewaard Elisha J | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $597,355 | $381,055 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $7,664 | $585,643 | $373,584 | $212,059 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $574,160 | $366,259 | $207,901 |
| 2022 | $7,320 | $562,903 | $359,078 | $203,825 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $551,867 | $352,038 | $199,829 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $535,500 | $341,598 | $193,902 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $525,000 | $334,900 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $260,049 | $120,664 | $139,385 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $256,144 | $118,852 | $137,292 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $251,127 | $116,524 | $134,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map