1594 Hemlock St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1594 Hemlock St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $385,880, approximately $309 per square foot. 1594 Hemlock St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Ellibee Terri Ann
Bought by
Ogle John Senet and Ogle Mami K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,347
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle John Senet | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogle John Senet | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |