15943 California Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15943 California Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $877,000, approximately $504 per square foot. 15943 California Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Boogaard John and Boogaard Susan Patricia
Bought by
Boogaard John and Boogaard Susan Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,700
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Boogaard John and Boogaard Susan P
Bought by
Boogaard John and Boogaard Susan Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Trust Boogaard John And Susan P Trs Boog
Bought by
Boogaard John and Boogaard Susan Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boogaard John | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Boogaard John | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Boogaard John | -- | -- | |
| Boogaard John | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boogaard John | $201,700 | |
| Closed | Boogaard John | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $162,161 | $60,800 | $101,361 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $158,982 | $59,608 | $99,374 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $155,866 | $58,440 | $97,426 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $152,811 | $57,295 | $95,516 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $149,816 | $56,172 | $93,644 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $148,281 | $55,597 | $92,684 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $145,374 | $54,507 | $90,867 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $142,525 | $53,439 | $89,086 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $136,993 | $51,365 | $85,628 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $134,936 | $50,594 | $84,342 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $132,293 | $49,603 | $82,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map