1596 Cipres Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $996,202 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1596 Cipres Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,038,301, approximately $438 per square foot. 1596 Cipres Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Lavigna Gary W and Lavigna Brenda J
Bought by
Lavigna Gary W and Lavigna Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavigna Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $133,508 | $22,001 | $111,507 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $130,891 | $21,570 | $109,321 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $128,325 | $21,147 | $107,178 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $125,809 | $20,732 | $105,077 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $123,343 | $20,326 | $103,017 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $122,079 | $20,118 | $101,961 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $119,686 | $19,724 | $99,962 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $117,340 | $19,338 | $98,002 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $115,040 | $18,959 | $96,081 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $112,786 | $18,588 | $94,198 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $111,093 | $18,309 | $92,784 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $108,918 | $17,951 | $90,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map