15960 Venango Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,614 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15960 Venango Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $516,154, approximately $221 per square foot. 15960 Venango Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Moore Brian
Bought by
Damante Catherine Therese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Butcher Bill
Bought by
Moore Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Butcher Bill
Bought by
Moore Allen Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Moore Allen Joe
Bought by
Moore Allen Joe and Moore Brian Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Trust Of Lila A Moore
Bought by
Moore Lila A and Trust Of Lila A Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damante Catherine Therese | $148,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moore Brian | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moore Allen Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Allen Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Lila A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $192,179 | $57,654 | $134,525 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $188,411 | $56,524 | $131,887 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $184,717 | $55,416 | $129,301 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $181,095 | $54,329 | $126,766 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $177,544 | $53,264 | $124,280 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $175,724 | $52,718 | $123,006 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $172,278 | $51,684 | $120,594 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $168,900 | $50,671 | $118,229 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $165,588 | $49,677 | $115,911 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $162,341 | $48,703 | $113,638 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $159,902 | $47,971 | $111,931 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $156,769 | $47,031 | $109,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map