15982 Crosswind Ave Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,141,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15982 Crosswind Ave, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $1,076,094, approximately $261 per square foot. 15982 Crosswind Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Shui Hong
Bought by
Su Ming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,586
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Su Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,586
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Wright Richard
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wright Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,693
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Ming | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Su Ming | $530,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $562,500 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Wright Richard | $811,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Ming | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Richard | $648,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,241 | $696,038 | $236,436 | $459,602 |
| 2024 | $12,035 | $682,390 | $231,800 | $450,590 |
| 2023 | $11,826 | $669,010 | $227,255 | $441,755 |
| 2022 | $11,782 | $655,892 | $222,799 | $433,093 |
| 2021 | $11,640 | $643,031 | $218,430 | $424,601 |
| 2020 | $11,548 | $636,437 | $216,190 | $420,247 |
| 2019 | $11,424 | $623,958 | $211,951 | $412,007 |
| 2018 | $11,271 | $611,723 | $207,795 | $403,928 |
| 2017 | $11,150 | $599,729 | $203,721 | $396,008 |
| 2016 | $10,716 | $587,969 | $199,726 | $388,243 |
| 2015 | $10,592 | $579,137 | $196,726 | $382,411 |
| 2014 | $10,470 | $567,792 | $192,872 | $374,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map