NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,192,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,146 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16030 Crosswind Ave, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $1,064,349, approximately $256 per square foot. 16030 Crosswind Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Le Liang Jia
Bought by
Jia Le Liang Revocable Trust and Liang
Current Estimated Value
$1,064,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Le Liang Jia
Bought by
Le Liang Jia and Li Xiao Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Liang Jia Le
Bought by
Liang Jia Le

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Li Xiaoli
Bought by
Liang Jiale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Falconer Craig H
Bought by
Liang Jiale and Li Xiaoli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,400
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Falconer Craig H and Falconer Patricia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$635,250
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jia Le Liang Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Xiao Li Li Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Le Liang Jia -- --
Liang Jia Le -- First American Title Company
Liang Jiale -- None Available
Liang Jiale $433,000 Provident Title Company
Falconer Craig H $794,500 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liang Jia Le $342,000
Previous Owner Liang Jiale $346,400
Previous Owner Falconer Craig H $635,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,929 $758,048 $264,276 $493,772
2024 $12,704 $743,184 $259,094 $484,090
2023 $12,554 $728,612 $254,014 $474,598
2022 $10,351 $526,690 $184,341 $342,349
2021 $10,237 $516,362 $180,726 $335,636
2020 $10,163 $511,067 $178,873 $332,194
2019 $10,064 $501,046 $175,366 $325,680
2018 $9,941 $491,221 $171,927 $319,294
2017 $9,844 $481,589 $168,556 $313,033
2016 $9,496 $472,146 $165,251 $306,895
2015 $9,396 $465,054 $162,769 $302,285
2014 $9,299 $455,945 $159,581 $296,364
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.