15R Tri Mountain Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $533,395 - $959,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15R Tri Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $745,099, approximately $261 per square foot. 15R Tri Mountain Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Augur Donna H
Bought by
Augur Philip S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augur Philip S | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augur Philip S | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Augur Philip S | $281,250 | |
| Closed | Augur Philip S | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $265,510 | $91,010 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $9,479 | $265,510 | $91,000 | $174,510 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $265,510 | $91,000 | $174,510 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $265,510 | $91,000 | $174,510 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $265,510 | $91,000 | $174,510 |
| 2020 | $10,925 | $305,340 | $91,560 | $213,780 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $302,820 | $91,560 | $211,260 |
| 2018 | $8,025 | $302,820 | $91,560 | $211,260 |
| 2017 | $11,961 | $302,820 | $91,560 | $211,260 |
| 2016 | $10,693 | $302,820 | $91,560 | $211,260 |
| 2015 | $11,370 | $336,980 | $118,230 | $218,750 |
| 2014 | $11,194 | $336,980 | $118,230 | $218,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map