89R Mountain Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $357,977 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89R Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $416,744, approximately $434 per square foot. 89R Mountain Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Scali Nadine
Bought by
Dingwell David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Dingwell David
Bought by
Dingwell David and Scali Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Sala Kathleen
Bought by
Dingwell David and Kovac Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingwell David | -- | None Available | |
| Dingwell David | -- | -- | |
| Dingwell David | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dingwell David | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dingwell David | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $145,600 | $71,200 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $145,600 | $71,190 | $74,410 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $145,600 | $71,190 | $74,410 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $145,600 | $71,190 | $74,410 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $145,600 | $71,190 | $74,410 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $144,410 | $67,270 | $77,140 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $144,410 | $67,270 | $77,140 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $144,410 | $67,270 | $77,140 |
| 2017 | $5,704 | $144,410 | $67,270 | $77,140 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $144,410 | $67,270 | $77,140 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $165,900 | $89,810 | $76,090 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $165,900 | $89,810 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map