9R Mountain Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9R Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $441,651, approximately $284 per square foot. 9R Mountain Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Carver Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $173,530 | $70,530 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $173,530 | $70,490 | $103,040 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $173,530 | $70,490 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $173,530 | $70,490 | $103,040 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $173,530 | $70,490 | $103,040 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $152,740 | $66,290 | $86,450 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $152,740 | $66,290 | $86,450 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $152,740 | $66,290 | $86,450 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $152,740 | $66,290 | $86,450 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $152,740 | $66,290 | $86,450 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $170,520 | $85,050 | $85,470 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $170,520 | $85,050 | $85,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map