16 2nd St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $303,286
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 2nd St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $296,072, approximately $135 per square foot. 16 2nd St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $237,900 | $20,100 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $237,900 | $20,100 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $182,700 | $16,100 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $182,700 | $16,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $182,700 | $16,100 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $158,300 | $16,100 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $158,300 | $16,100 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $158,300 | $16,100 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $136,800 | $26,100 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $136,800 | $26,100 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $132,600 | $26,100 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $126,800 | $26,100 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $3,203 | $125,100 | $26,100 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map