16 3rd St Unit RT Keyser, WV 26726
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 3rd St Unit RT, Keyser, WV 26726. 16 3rd St Unit RT is a home located in Mineral County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $40,220 | $7,340 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $480 | $42,260 | $7,340 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $505 | $40,880 | $7,340 | $33,540 |
| 2022 | $496 | $41,540 | $7,340 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $500 | $41,900 | $7,340 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $504 | $42,200 | $7,340 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $512 | $42,860 | $7,340 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $515 | $43,160 | $7,340 | $35,820 |
| 2017 | $523 | $43,820 | $7,340 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $527 | $44,100 | $7,320 | $36,780 |
| 2015 | $539 | $44,740 | $7,320 | $37,420 |
| 2014 | $539 | $45,130 | $7,320 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map