16 Albatross Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Seabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,615 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Albatross Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $748,904, approximately $415 per square foot. 16 Albatross Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Pittman David D and Pittman Pauline G
Bought by
Pittman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Henry Wilson
Bought by
Pittman David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman David D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman David D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $624,700 | $226,100 | $398,600 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $602,600 | $222,700 | $379,900 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $519,600 | $212,000 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $427,000 | $172,400 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $375,100 | $155,300 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $360,900 | $149,300 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $343,000 | $149,300 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $329,100 | $149,300 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $310,200 | $149,300 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $300,700 | $149,300 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $294,300 | $149,300 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $289,700 | $145,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map