16 Algernon St Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Algernon St, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $563,494, approximately $313 per square foot. 16 Algernon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh, and Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,648 | $313,800 | $65,900 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $12,565 | $313,800 | $65,900 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $12,565 | $313,800 | $65,900 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map