24 Algernon St Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $360,326 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Algernon St, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $379,332, approximately $328 per square foot. 24 Algernon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $157,200 | $65,900 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $120,100 | $23,400 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,100 | $23,400 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,100 | $23,400 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map