16 Allen Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $263,845
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Allen Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $232,461, approximately $103 per square foot. 16 Allen Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Robertson Patricia
Bought by
Wood Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Robertson Patricia
Bought by
Robertson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Patricia | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $137,000 | $19,300 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $137,000 | $19,300 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $137,000 | $19,300 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $137,000 | $19,300 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $130,000 | $19,300 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $130,000 | $19,300 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $126,000 | $19,300 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $109,300 | $19,300 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $104,000 | $16,700 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $104,000 | $16,700 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $16,700 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $16,700 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map