Estimated Value: $304,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Anchor Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $322,004, approximately $247 per square foot. 16 Anchor Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Bought by
Malone, Kevin M Baytree Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone, Kevin M Baytree Development Corp | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $250,800 | $92,400 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $250,800 | $92,400 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $974 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $889 | $38,900 | $9,700 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $874 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $879 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map