Estimated Value: $300,207 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Anchor Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $327,302, approximately $234 per square foot. 41 Anchor Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $283,300 | $98,300 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $283,300 | $98,300 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $937 | $41,000 | $9,700 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $921 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $924 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map