16 Asbury Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Asbury Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,023,782, approximately $372 per square foot. 16 Asbury Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Soles Mary J and Pringles Valerie L
Bought by
Pringles Bryan A and Pringles Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Nasstrom Marilyn and Nasstrom Sven A
Bought by
Soles Mary J and Diamond Amanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringles Bryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Pringles Bryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Pringles Bryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Soles Mary J | $176,500 | -- | |
| Soles Mary J | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $879,300 | $271,800 | $607,500 |
| 2024 | $7,967 | $721,000 | $209,100 | $511,900 |
| 2023 | $7,967 | $721,000 | $209,100 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $721,000 | $209,100 | $511,900 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $544,800 | $170,700 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $175,700 | $170,700 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $170,700 | $170,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $121,200 | $121,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $121,200 | $121,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $121,200 | $121,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map